Jätkukaabel MM LC/SC duplex 2x50/125 OM5 15m

Tootekood: EFBO0323.15OM5
EAN: 4049759250447
Kaubamärk:
Ühik: tk
Laoseis: Tellimisel
Hind: 59,82 €
tk
 Lisa korvi

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801.
Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed. Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP.

Fiber jumper (patchcord) are defined as shortest connection between passive interface and active deviceport, regarding structured cabling standard. Rating of performance, known as category, as well as performance of total transmission channel, known as link class,Similar descriptions for patchcords: Connection cable, drop cable, adapter cable, interconnecting cord, Jumper

Features of EFB fiber optic patch cables
Tension relief reinforced with aramid yarn
Halogen-free and flame-retardant sheath according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034
EFB fiber optic connectors meet the minimum quality class Grade B/2 according to IEC-61753-1 for singlemode and Grade A/1 for multimode according to IEC 61753-122-2 (UPC cut)
100% tested and with individual measurement report

Technical properties

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Bend optimized fiber: OM5 acc. to IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.4
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC 60793-2
Cable Construction: Duplex
Cable type: I-V(ZN) H
Cable Ø: 2.0 mm
Category: OM5
Colour outer sheath: lime green
Connector colour 1: beige
Connector colour 2: beige
Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Flame retardant: According to EN 50265-2-1
Halogen free: acc. IEC60754-1
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
Low smoke: acc. IEC61034-1
Material outer sheath: LSZH
Max. Tension: 160 N
Min. Bending radius (Dynamic): 20xOD
Min. Bending radius (Static): 10xOD
Number of fibres: 2
Operating Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Quality class multimode: A/1 according to IEC-61753-222-2
Storage Temperature: -20 – 85 °C
Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
Type of connector connection 2: SC duplex
 
 
Kiudude arv 2
Pistikute valik SC-LC
Pikkus 15,0m
Standard OM5
Tüüp UPC
Värv Roheline