Patchcord SM SC/SC 2x9/125 50M flat twin

SKU: EFBO2513FT.50
EAN: 4049759224769
Brand:
Unit: tk
Qty: Out of Stock
Price: 53,09 €
tk
 Add to cart

ARTICLE INFORMATION

The Flat Twin Duplex Jumper have a higher stability due to the additional added outer jacket and can be installed much easier than standard jumper. Also the jacket material is made of LSZH.

Characteristics
Additional outer jacket for higher stability and easier installation
Cable sheath consists of flame retardant LSZH material
Cable whip length of 150 mm inclusive connector
Same colour of Cable whip and jacket material
Compact cable diameter of 3x5 mm
Simple allocation of the fibers with boots in different colours or A/B markers
Possibility of coding with clips enclosed to the delivery

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Fibre type
  • Singlemode
  • Category
  • OS2 acc. to ITU-T G.652.D
  • Bend optimized fiber
  • no
  • Number of fibres
  • 2
  • Anti-kink sleeve
  • put-on
  • Type of connector connection 1
  • SC-Duplex
  • Connector colour 1
  • blue
  • Type of connector connection 2
  • SC-Duplex
  • Connector colour 2
  • blue
  • Cable type
  • I-V(ZN) HH
  • Cable Construction
  • Duplex
  • Cable Ø
  • 3x5 mm
  • Colour outer sheath
  • yellow
  • Jacket Material
  • LSZH
  • Flame retardant
  • according to EN 50265-2-1
  • Operating Temperature
  • -40 – 70 °C
  • Storage Temperature
  • -40 – 85 °C
  • Insertion loss 1310nm
  • <0.2 dB
  • Quality class singlemode
  • B/2 acc. IEC 61753-1
  • Cabling standard
  • ISO/IEC 11801;EN-50173-1
  • Connector Conform to Standard
  • IEC 61754-4
  • Cable Conform to Standard
  • IEC 60793-2
The number of fibers 2
Connectors SC-SC
Length 50,0m
Standard OS2
Type UPC
Color Yellow