Patchcord MM LC/LC 2x5/125 OM4 2,0M

Patchcord MM LC/LC 2x5/125 OM4 2,0M

SKU: EFBO0319.2
EAN: 4049759022495
Brand:
Unit: tk
Qty: In Stock
Price: 10,99 €
tk
 Add to cart

PRODUCT FEATURES

Fibre type

Multimode 50/125

Category

OM4

Bend optimized fiber

OM4 acc. to IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.2 and A1a.3

Number of fibres

2

Anti-kink sleeve

put-on

Type of connector connection 1

LC-Duplex

Connector colour 1

beige

Type of connector connection 2

LC-Duplex

Connector colour 2

beige

Max. Tension

160 N

Min. Bending radius (Static)

10xOD

Min. Bending radius (Dynamic)

20xOD

Cable type

Simplex

Cable Construction

Duplex

Cable Ø

2.0 mm

Colour outer sheath

erica-violet

Jacket Material

LSZH

Flame retardant

According to EN 50265-2-1

Halogen free

acc. IEC60754-1

Low smoke

acc. IEC61034-1

Operating Temperature

-20 – 75 °C

Storage Temperature

-20 – 85 °C

Insertion loss 850nm

<0.3 dB

Quality class multimode

A/1 according to IEC-61753-222-2

Connector Conform to Standard

IEC 61754-20

Cable Conform to Standard

IEC 60793-2

 

 

 

Connectors LC-LC
The number of fibers 2
Length 2,0m
Standard OM4
Type UPC
Color Purple