Patchcord SM LC/SC 2x9/125 0,5M

Patchcord SM LC/SC 2x9/125 0,5M

SKU: EFBO0360.0,5
EAN: 4049759024864
Brand:
Unit: tk
Qty: In Stock
Price: 8,71 €
tk
 Add to cart

ARTICLE INFORMATION

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801.
Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed. Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP.

Fiber jumper (patchcord) are defined as shortest connection between passive interface and active deviceport, regarding structured cabling standard. Rating of performance, known as category, as well as performance of total transmission channel, known as link class,Similar descriptions for patchcords: Connection cable, drop cable, adapter cable, interconnecting cord, Jumper

Features of EFB fiber optic patch cables
Tension relief reinforced with aramid yarn
Halogen-free and flame-retardant sheath according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034
EFB fiber optic connectors meet the minimum quality class Grade B/2 according to IEC-61753-1 for singlemode and Grade A/1 for multimode according to IEC 61753-122-2 (UPC cut)
100% tested and with individual measurement report

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Fibre type
  • Singlemode
  • Category
  • OS2 acc. to ITU-T G.652.D
  • Bend optimized fiber
  • no
  • Number of fibres
  • 2
  • Anti-kink sleeve
  • put-on
  • Type of connector connection 1
  • LC-Duplex
  • Connector colour 1
  • blue
  • Type of connector connection 2
  • SC-Duplex
  • Connector colour 2
  • blue
  • Max. Tension
  • 160 N
  • Min. Bending radius (Static)
  • 10xOD
  • Min. Bending radius (Dynamic)
  • 20xOD
  • Cable type
  • Simplex
  • Cable Construction
  • Duplex
  • Cable Ø
  • 2.0 mm
  • Colour outer sheath
  • yellow
  • Jacket Material
  • LSZH
  • Flame retardant
  • According to EN 50265-2-1
  • Halogen free
  • acc. IEC60754-1
  • Low smoke
  • acc. IEC61034-1
  • Operating Temperature
  • -20 – 75 °C
  • Storage Temperature
  • -20 – 85 °C
  • Quality class singlemode
  • B/2 acc. IEC 61753-1