MTP®-F/MTP®-F 12-fiber matrix patch cable OM5, LSZH lime green, Code B, 10m

SKU: EFBMTPF12MTPFOS2-10
EAN: 4049759257590
Brand:
Unit: tk
Qty: Out of Stock
Price: 227,03 €
tk
 Add to cart

ARTICLE INFORMATION

Application: Server to Server- / Switch to Switch connection,
Suitable for transmission links up to 100 Gigabit
Connector manufacturer: US Conec
Matrix: 12 Fibers
Singlemode variant always as APC version
Colour: OM5 lime green, OM4 erica-violet, OM3 aqua and OS2 yellow

Available lengths: 1m up to 100m

Note: In each MTP® transmission link, a type B (crossed) patch cable is required

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Fiber type
  • OM5 50/125
  • Coding
  • Type B crossed
  • Connector connection 1
  • MTP-F
  • Connector connection 2
  • MTP-F
  • Colour outer sheath
  • lime green
  • Jacket material
  • LSZH
  • Cable Diameter
  • 3.0 mm
  • Operating Temperature
  • 0 – 50 °C
  • Storage Temperature
  • -20 – 70 °C
  • With rodent protection
  • No
  • Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3)