Breakout cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 24G 50 LC/UPC- LC/UPC OM5 14,0m

SKU: EFBO8392AN.14OM5
Brand:
Unit: tk
Qty: Out of Stock
Price: 800,40 €
tk
 Add to cart

ARTICLE INFORMATION

Characteristics and advantages of Trunk cables:
• 2 up to 48 fibers per cable (other Trunks available on request)
• Pre-assembled, polished and factory-tested
• Both-sided assembled with stepped plug whips
• Ready to use, no need for expensive splice- and measuring equipment
• With Premium or Standard cable divider at customers choice
• Attenuation protocol for each assembled connector included in delivery
• All possible combinations of connectors like LC, E2000®, SC and ST available
• Identification with cable markers
• Delivery depending on length and type: one way drum or cable ring

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Fiber type
  • OM5 50/125
  • Coding
  • 1:1
  • Connector connection 1
  • SC
  • Connector connection 2
  • SC
  • Colour outer sheath
  • black
  • Jacket material
  • LSZH
  • Operating Temperature
  • -20 – 60 °C
  • Storage Temperature
  • -40 – 80 °C
  • With rodent protection
  • False
  • Flame retardant
  • According to EN 50265-2-1
  • Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3)
  • True